Sanbon'yanagi, Japan Page

Other names: Sanbon’yanagi,サンボンヤナギ,さんぼんやなぎ,三本柳

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6095 Longitude 140.3521 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 8E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21269

Weather Charts


Sanbon'yanagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbon'yanagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbon'yanagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Komatsuno (0.7 nm)
Komoriyama (1.2 nm)
Takaoka (0.8 nm)
Hyakuzawa (0.8 nm)
Okushinhoshi (0.7 nm)
Shinhoshi (0.9 nm)
Kamimiyaji (1.7 nm)
Okubo (1.8 nm)
Kuzuhara (1.9 nm)
Tateushiro (0.6 nm)
Kuniyoshi (0.9 nm)
Koya (1.0 nm)
Kurotsuchi (1.2 nm)
Yoshikawa (1.5 nm)
Sakuraba (1.5 nm)
Hirayama (1.6 nm)
Yonegafukuro (1.8 nm)
Sekine (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 63 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 43
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 59 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Iwakiyama Jinja
0.9 nm NW Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
3.1 nm SW Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
3.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
3.7 nm NE Zuiraku-en
3.7 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:53 2016