Hirayama, Japan Page

Other names: ヒラヤマ,平山,ひらやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5861 Longitude 140.3334 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 10N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18739

Weather Charts


Hirayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonegafukuro (0.4 nm)
Nakano (0.6 nm)
Nakahata (0.8 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.0 nm)
Bandate (1.2 nm)
Sugigasawa (1.3 nm)
Nenoyama (1.5 nm)
Shimotashiro (1.4 nm)
Sakuraba (0.3 nm)
Tateushiro (1.1 nm)
Sanbon'yanagi (1.6 nm)
Nakano (1.8 nm)
Komatsuno (1.9 nm)
Komoriyama (1.9 nm)
Kurotsuchi (0.4 nm)
Yoshikawa (0.5 nm)
Kuniyoshi (0.8 nm)
Koya (1.3 nm)
Sawada (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 61 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
2.2 nm N Iwaki Kōgen Prefectural Natural Park
2.3 nm NE Iwakiyama Jinja
4.1 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
5.3 nm NE Zuiraku-en
5.3 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.6 nm SW Nakatsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:32 2016