Tatemaemachi, Japan Page

Other names: たてまえまち,舘前町,タテマエマチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7338 Longitude 140.1854 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 7E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3372

Weather Charts


Tatemaemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatemaemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatemaemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menaizaki (0.3 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (0.8 nm)
Ubafukuromachi (1.2 nm)
Takinoshita (1.7 nm)
Hideritamachi (0.8 nm)
Akaishi (1.9 nm)
Akaishimachi (2.1 nm)
Yokoyama (1.9 nm)
Hatachi (1.9 nm)
Onohata (2.0 nm)
Nakamuramachi (2.1 nm)
Kawasaki (0.3 nm)
Kanasawa (0.6 nm)
Yamako (0.7 nm)
Urushihara (0.8 nm)
Tanesatomachi (1.5 nm)
Fukayamachi (2.1 nm)
Komorimachi (2.5 nm)
Onifukuromachi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm E 89 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 165 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm E 54
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 67 nm S 178 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 53 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Mutsu-Akaishi Station
3.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.0 nm NE Ajigasawa Station
2.9 nm W Mutsu-Yanagita Station
3.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.2 nm W Kitakanegasawa Station
4.7 nm NE Narusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016