Urushihara, Japan Page

Other names: 漆原,うるしはら,ウルシハラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7211 Longitude 140.1780 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2595

Weather Charts


Urushihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanagita (2.2 nm)
Sakurazawa (2.4 nm)
Kanasawa (0.2 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (0.4 nm)
Menaizaki (0.6 nm)
Kawasaki (0.7 nm)
Tatemaemachi (0.8 nm)
Hideritamachi (1.6 nm)
Ubafukuromachi (1.6 nm)
Takinoshita (2.1 nm)
Akaishi (2.5 nm)
Yamako (0.3 nm) Tanesatomachi (0.6 nm)
Komorimachi (1.7 nm)
Fukayamachi (1.6 nm)
Onifukuromachi (1.6 nm)
Hosogadaira (2.0 nm)
Kuromori (2.5 nm)
Hitotsumori (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm E 87 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 164 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm E 54
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 66 nm S 178 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 54 nm E 90 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Mutsu-Akaishi Station
2.7 nm NW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
3.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.8 nm NE Ajigasawa Station
3.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm W Kitakanegasawa Station
5.5 nm NE Narusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:42 2016