Onifukuromachi, Japan Page

Other names: 鬼袋町,オニフクロマチ,おにふくろまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6986 Longitude 140.1601 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Onifukuromachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onifukuromachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onifukuromachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwasaka (2.4 nm)
Odoji (2.6 nm)
Isurugi (2.4 nm)
Tanesatomachi (1.0 nm)
Urushihara (1.6 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (1.7 nm)
Kanasawa (1.8 nm)
Yamako (1.8 nm)
Menaizaki (2.1 nm)
Kawasaki (2.3 nm)
Tatemaemachi (2.4 nm)
Ubafukuromachi (2.9 nm)
Yanagita (2.8 nm)
Komorimachi (0.4 nm)
Fukayamachi (1.6 nm)
Kuromori (1.9 nm)
Hosogadaira (2.2 nm)
Hitotsumori (0.8 nm)
Ojikari (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm E 84 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 162 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 65 nm S 177 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 54 nm E 89 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
3.8 nm N Mutsu-Akaishi Station
3.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm NW Kitakanegasawa Station
4.7 nm SW Akaishi Keiryū Anmon no Taki Prefectural Natural Park
4.7 nm SW Kurokuma Falls
5.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:22 2016