Kuromori, Japan Page

Other names: くろもり,クロモリ,黒森

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6829 Longitude 140.1971 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2651

Weather Charts


Kuromori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuromori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuromori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komorimachi (1.5 nm)
Onifukuromachi (1.9 nm)
Hitotsumori (2.1 nm)
Fukayamachi (1.0 nm)
Hosogadaira (0.9 nm)
Tanesatomachi (2.0 nm)
Yamako (2.4 nm)
Urushihara (2.5 nm)
Onohata (2.5 nm)
Kanasawa (2.6 nm)
Kawasaki (2.8 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (2.8 nm)
Shirasawa (1.3 nm)
Matsudaimachi (1.4 nm)
Ipponsugi (1.5 nm)
Takibuchi (1.9 nm)
Ashiyachimachi (1.9 nm)
Yomogidai (2.1 nm)
Daini-matsudai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 164 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 64 nm S 179 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 53 nm E 88 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Mutsu-Akaishi Station
4.8 nm NW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
5.6 nm N Ajigasawa Station
6.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
5.1 nm SW Akaishi Keiryū Anmon no Taki Prefectural Natural Park
5.1 nm SW Kurokuma Falls
5.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016