Fukayamachi, Japan Page

Other names: フカヤマチ,ふかやまち,深谷町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6990 Longitude 140.1963 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2579

Weather Charts


Fukayamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukayamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukayamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanesatomachi (1.2 nm)
Komorimachi (1.3 nm)
Onifukuromachi (1.6 nm)
Yamako (1.5 nm)
Urushihara (1.6 nm)
Kanasawa (1.7 nm)
Kawasaki (1.9 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (1.9 nm)
Menaizaki (2.1 nm)
Tatemaemachi (2.1 nm)
Hosogadaira (0.6 nm)
Ipponsugi (1.3 nm)
Shirasawa (1.6 nm)
Takibuchi (1.5 nm)
Onohata (1.8 nm)
Ashiyachimachi (1.7 nm)
Matsudaimachi (1.9 nm)
Yomogidai (1.9 nm)
Kuromori (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm E 84 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 165 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm E 52
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 65 nm S 179 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 53 nm E 89 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Mutsu-Akaishi Station
4.7 nm N Ajigasawa Station
5.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
4.2 nm NW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
4.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.9 nm NE Narusawa Station
5.7 nm SW Akaishi Keiryū Anmon no Taki Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:28 2016