Akaishimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 赤石町,アカイシマチ,あかいしまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7688 Longitude 140.1781 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 140° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3045

Weather Charts


Akaishimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaishimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaishimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaishi (0.7 nm)
Sakurazawa (2.1 nm)
Owada (0.7 nm)
Yodomachi (1.1 nm)
Ryoshimachi (1.3 nm)
Sayo (1.3 nm)
Hamamachi (1.5 nm)
Honcho (1.5 nm)
Maidomachi (1.6 nm)
Nanatsuishimachi (1.8 nm)
Mitsusawa (1.8 nm)
Shimotomita (2.0 nm)
Hideritamachi (1.3 nm)
Ubafukuromachi (1.4 nm)
Takinoshita (1.3 nm)
Tatemaemachi (2.1 nm)
Menaizaki (2.3 nm)
Kawasaki (2.4 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm E 94 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 165 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm E 56
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 69 nm S 178 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 66 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Mutsu-Akaishi Station
1.3 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.0 nm E Ajigasawa Station
3.0 nm SW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
3.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.0 nm W Kitakanegasawa Station
4.1 nm E Narusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:48 2016