Ryoshimachi, Japan Page

Other names: Ryōshimachi,漁師町,りょうしまち,リョウシマチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7827 Longitude 140.1999 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3625

Weather Charts


Ryoshimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryoshimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryoshimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yodomachi (0.3 nm)
Owada (0.6 nm)
Akaishimachi (1.3 nm)
Akaishi (2.0 nm)
Hamamachi (0.2 nm)
Honcho (0.3 nm)
Maidomachi (0.8 nm)
Nanatsuishimachi (0.8 nm)
Shimotomita (1.0 nm)
Hisatomi (1.2 nm)
Tate (1.3 nm)
Hamage (1.4 nm)
Ueno (1.6 nm)
Naruto (1.7 nm)
Mukaippira (2.3 nm)
Sayo (0.3 nm)
Mitsusawa (1.3 nm)
Hideritamachi (2.2 nm)
Nakamuramachi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 167 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 65 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 70 nm S 179 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.0 nm SE Ajigasawa Station
2.1 nm SW Mutsu-Akaishi Station
3.1 nm E Narusawa Station
4.3 nm SW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
4.5 nm E Koshimizu Station
5.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:54 2016