Yokoyama, Japan Page

Other names: ヨコヤマ,よこやま,横山

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7311 Longitude 140.2275 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6918

Weather Charts


Yokoyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokoyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatachi (0.3 nm)
Omiya (0.5 nm)
Nakamuramachi (1.1 nm)
Magi (1.2 nm)
Mukaippira (1.5 nm)
Nakashimo (2.0 nm)
Mitsusawa (2.1 nm)
Yokosawa (0.2 nm)
Bessho (0.5 nm)
Nagamase (0.5 nm)
Akasaka (1.8 nm)
Hamayokosawamachi (0.6 nm)
Onohata (0.8 nm)
Nozoki (1.5 nm)
Takibuchi (1.7 nm)
Ashiyachimachi (1.9 nm)
Yomogidai (1.9 nm)
Ipponsugi (2.2 nm)
Hosogadaira (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm E 89 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm E 53
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 66 nm S 180 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 51 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Ajigasawa Station
3.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.6 nm NE Narusawa Station
3.5 nm NW Mutsu-Akaishi Station
4.7 nm NE Koshimizu Station
4.8 nm W Mutsu-Yanagita Station
5.9 nm SE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:52 2016