Shimonarasaki, Japan Page

Other names: しもならさき,下七崎,シモナラサキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5164 Longitude 141.3823 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49105

Weather Charts


Shimonarasaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonarasaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonarasaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimoeifukuji,Kamieifukuji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakurazawa (0.4 nm)
Toyosakicho (0.4 nm)
Kaminarasaki (0.5 nm)
Takiya (1.1 nm)
Shitogishi (1.5 nm)
Shigoichi (1.1 nm) Natsumagi (0.7 nm)
Yanagitai (0.9 nm)
Hora (0.9 nm)
Shoboji (1.1 nm)
Tochinoki (1.2 nm)
Daibutsu (1.4 nm)
Takiyazawa (1.4 nm)
Kanegasawa (0.2 nm)
Kushihiki (0.7 nm)
Takanosu (0.8 nm)
Mugisawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 356 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
2.2 nm E Hachinohe Station
3.0 nm S Tomabechi Station
2.9 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.8 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
4.4 nm S Kenyoshi Station
3.6 nm E Ne Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016