Takiyazawa, Japan Page

Other names: たきやざわ,滝谷沢,タキヤザワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5198 Longitude 141.4128 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80178

Weather Charts


Takiyazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takiyazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takiyazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoboji (0.3 nm)
Hora (0.5 nm)
Yanagitai (0.7 nm)
Natsumagi (1.0 nm)
Nakazutsu (1.3 nm)
Tengutai (1.5 nm)
Harida (0.4 nm)
Negishi-yamazoe (0.4 nm)
Hayashinomae (0.6 nm)
Sanjome (0.7 nm)
Uchiyasawa (0.9 nm)
Kamogaike (1.0 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (1.0 nm)
Tabata (1.1 nm)
Ichibancho (1.1 nm)
Sasanosawa (1.3 nm)
Tochinoki (0.3 nm)
Daibutsu (0.8 nm)
Yasawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 349 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 343
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Hachinohe Station
1.5 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.7 nm S Kitatakaiwa Station
2.3 nm E Ne Castle
2.9 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.4 nm E Naganawashiro Station
3.1 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:35 2016