Shoboji, Japan Page

Other names: 正法寺,しょうぼうじ,Shōbōji,ショウボウジ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5181 Longitude 141.4074 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 5N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71869

Weather Charts


Shoboji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoboji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoboji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tochinoki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hora (0.2 nm)
Yanagitai (0.6 nm)
Natsumagi (0.8 nm)
Shimoeifukuji (1.0 nm)
Kamieifukuji (1.1 nm)
Shimonarasaki (1.1 nm)
Nakazutsu (1.4 nm)
Shigoichi (1.4 nm)
Takiyazawa (0.3 nm)
Harida (0.6 nm)
Negishi-yamazoe (0.6 nm)
Hayashinomae (0.8 nm)
Sanjome (1.0 nm)
Yasawa (1.1 nm)
Uchiyasawa (1.1 nm)
Kamogaike (1.2 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (1.2 nm)
Daibutsu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 350 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 343
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Hachinohe Station
1.7 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.6 nm S Kitatakaiwa Station
2.5 nm E Ne Castle
3.1 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.7 nm E Naganawashiro Station
3.4 nm SW Tomabechi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:58 2016