Daibutsu, Japan Page

Other names: だいぶつ,ダイブツ,大仏

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5070 Longitude 141.4109 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 25N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77839

Weather Charts


Daibutsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibutsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibutsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natsumagi (0.7 nm) Tochinoki (0.6 nm)
Shoboji (0.7 nm)
Harida (0.6 nm)
Hora (0.7 nm)
Takiyazawa (0.8 nm)
Negishi-yamazoe (0.8 nm)
Hayashinomae (1.1 nm)
Yanagitai (1.2 nm)
Yasawa (0.6 nm)
Uchiyasawa (0.8 nm)
Sanjome (1.0 nm)
Kamogaike (1.0 nm)
Ichibancho (1.1 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (1.1 nm)
Uzui (1.3 nm)
Yawata (1.3 nm)
Arainosawa (1.1 nm)
Hitoichi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 350 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 343
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Hachinohe Station
1.9 nm S Kitatakaiwa Station
1.7 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.2 nm E Ne Castle
2.9 nm SW Tomabechi Station
2.7 nm E Naganawashiro Station
3.6 nm N Mutsu-Ichikawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016