Hitoichi, Japan Page

Other names: ひといち,ヒトイチ,一日市

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4898 Longitude 141.4266 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86232

Weather Charts


Hitoichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hitoichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hitoichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arainosawa (0.4 nm) Uzui (0.5 nm)
Shiriuchimachi (0.8 nm)
Yasawa (0.9 nm)
Omotekawara (0.9 nm)
Uchiyasawa (1.2 nm)
Happyakukari (1.2 nm)
Ichibancho (1.2 nm)
Daibutsu (1.3 nm)
Yawata (0.3 nm)
Hachimancho (0.3 nm)
Sakaushi (0.6 nm)
Kamitamonoki (0.8 nm)
Kushihiki (0.5 nm)
Karasuzawa (0.6 nm)
Uwano (1.0 nm)
Torishimizu (1.3 nm)
Horibata (1.2 nm)
Horyoyashiki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 24
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 348 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 343
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Hachinohe Station
1.3 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station
2.0 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.8 nm NE Ne Castle
2.6 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
2.7 nm SW Tomabechi Station
2.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:47 2016