Yanagitai, Japan Page

Other names: 柳平,やなぎたい,ヤナギタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5245 Longitude 141.3980 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63721

Weather Charts


Yanagitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanagitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanagitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoeifukuji (0.8 nm)
Shimonarasaki (0.9 nm)
Kanegasawa (1.1 nm)
Sakurazawa (1.0 nm)
Toyosakicho (1.3 nm)
Kaminarasaki (1.3 nm)
Shigoichi (0.8 nm)
Nakazutsu (1.2 nm)
Shoboji (0.6 nm)
Takiyazawa (0.7 nm)
Harida (1.1 nm)
Negishi-yamazoe (1.1 nm)
Hora (0.5 nm)
Tochinoki (0.7 nm)
Natsumagi (0.9 nm)
Kamieifukuji (0.9 nm)
Daibutsu (1.2 nm)
Kushihiki (1.3 nm)
Takanosu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm E 58
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 352 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 344
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Hachinohe Station
2.1 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
3.0 nm S Kitatakaiwa Station
3.0 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.6 nm S Tomabechi Station
3.0 nm E Ne Castle
4.1 nm N Shimoda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:47 2016