Kanegasawa, Japan Page

Other names: カネガサワ,かねがさわ,金ヶ沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5129 Longitude 141.3804 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49105

Weather Charts


Kanegasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanegasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanegasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kamieifukuji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyosakicho (0.3 nm)
Kaminarasaki (0.5 nm)
Takiya (0.9 nm)
Shitogishi (1.4 nm)
Gokakubo (1.5 nm)
Shimonarasaki (0.2 nm)
Sakurazawa (0.5 nm)
Shigoichi (1.3 nm)
Shimoeifukuji (0.3 nm)
Natsumagi (0.7 nm)
Yanagitai (1.1 nm)
Hora (1.1 nm)
Shoboji (1.3 nm)
Tochinoki (1.3 nm)
Daibutsu (1.4 nm)
Kushihiki (0.5 nm)
Takanosu (0.7 nm)
Mugisawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 357 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 345
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
2.8 nm S Tomabechi Station
2.3 nm E Hachinohe Station
3.0 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
4.1 nm S Kenyoshi Station
4.0 nm NE Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.6 nm E Ne Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016