Takiya, Japan Page

Other names: タキヤ,たきや,滝谷

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5084 Longitude 141.3606 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37142

Weather Charts


Takiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitogishi (0.5 nm)
Gokakubo (0.5 nm)
Kamimaeda (0.7 nm)
Toyomanai (1.0 nm)
Kaminarasaki (0.7 nm)
Okuki (1.8 nm)
Toyosakicho (0.7 nm)
Sakurazawa (1.0 nm)
Kanegasawa (0.9 nm)
Shimonarasaki (1.1 nm)
Kushihiki (1.1 nm)
Kamieifukuji (1.1 nm)
Takanosu (1.2 nm)
Shimoeifukuji (1.2 nm)
Natsumagi (1.6 nm)
Mugisawa (1.1 nm)
Iwanowaki (1.1 nm)
Tenmataira (1.5 nm)
Negishi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 59
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 1 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 346
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Tomabechi Station
2.9 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
3.6 nm S Kenyoshi Station
3.2 nm E Hachinohe Station
4.6 nm SW Sannohe District, Aomori
3.9 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
5.5 nm NE Shimoda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:12 2016