Okuki, Japan Page

Other names: おおくき,Ōkuki,オオクキ,大久木

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5373 Longitude 141.3540 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28511

Weather Charts


Okuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sano (0.7 nm)
Omori (1.0 nm)
Usaginai (1.0 nm)
Akagawa (1.1 nm)
Ishihotoke (1.1 nm)
Kowatari (1.4 nm)
Ebikawamura (1.3 nm)
Kiriyanai (0.5 nm)
Kiriyanaimura (0.7 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.9 nm)
Tsubukeyachi (1.1 nm)
Shobugawa (1.2 nm)
Sakurazawa (1.4 nm)
Shigoichi (1.5 nm)
Shitogishi (1.6 nm)
Kaminarasaki (1.5 nm)
Takiya (1.8 nm)
Gokakubo (1.9 nm)
Toyosakicho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm E 77
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 3 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 346
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Tomabechi Station
4.1 nm NE Shimoda Station
4.4 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
3.9 nm SE Hachinohe Station
5.3 nm S Kenyoshi Station
4.2 nm E Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
4.3 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:30 2016