Matsugae, Japan Page

Other names: 松ヶ枝,まつがえ,マツガエ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6063 Longitude 140.4861 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60209

Weather Charts


Matsugae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsugae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsugae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tawaramoto,Inada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noda (0.3 nm)
Kitayokocho (0.3 nm)
Daikancho (0.4 nm)
Minamiyokocho (0.4 nm)
Kitakawarakecho (0.5 nm)
Sannocho (0.5 nm)
Watokumachi (0.2 nm)
Miyakawa (0.4 nm)
Katada (0.4 nm)
Takasaki (0.2 nm)
Waizumi (0.4 nm)
Jotokita (0.4 nm)
Joto-chuo (0.5 nm)
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Ekimaecho (0.5 nm)
Joto (0.6 nm)
Omachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 50 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Hirosaki Station
0.5 nm W Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.8 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.7 nm SW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.1 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.0 nm W Hirosaki Castle
1.2 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.1 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
1.2 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.1 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.6 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.9 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.9 nm SE Nisato Station
2.4 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.5 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.8 nm S Matsukitai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:24 2016