Miyakawa, Japan Page

Other names: みやかわ,ミヤカワ,宮川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6136 Longitude 140.4854 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59038

Weather Charts


Miyakawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyakawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyakawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Watokumachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamachi (0.3 nm)
Tamogimachi (0.4 nm)
Sannocho (0.5 nm)
Negimachi (0.5 nm)
Hachimancho (0.5 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.6 nm)
Kanda (0.5 nm)
Aoyama (0.6 nm)
Katada (0.2 nm)
Waizumi (0.4 nm)
Noda (0.3 nm)
Tawaramoto (0.4 nm)
Matsugae (0.4 nm)
Kitayokocho (0.4 nm)
Takasaki (0.5 nm)
Inada (0.6 nm)
Jotokita (0.6 nm)
Ekimae (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.9 nm S Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm NE Naijōshi Station
0.7 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm SW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.3 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.0 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
1.2 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.5 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.5 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
1.6 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.6 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.9 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.3 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.5 nm N Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm SE Nisato Station
2.8 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm NE Kawabe Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:41 2016