Noda, Japan Page

Other names: 野田,ノダ,のだ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6092 Longitude 140.4810 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59995

Weather Charts


Noda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kitayokocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sannocho (0.2 nm)
Tamogimachi (0.2 nm)
Negimachi (0.3 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.3 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.4 nm)
Higashinagamachi (0.5 nm)
Tamachi (0.3 nm)
Miyakawa (0.3 nm)
Hachimancho (0.5 nm)
Watokumachi (0.2 nm)
Tawaramoto (0.2 nm)
Matsugae (0.3 nm)
Minamiyokocho (0.4 nm)
Daikancho (0.5 nm)
Tokudacho (0.4 nm)
Ekimae (0.5 nm)
Kitakawarakecho (0.5 nm)
Inada (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 51 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.6 nm S Hirosaki Station
0.5 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
0.7 nm SW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm W Hirosaki Castle
1.1 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.2 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.1 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
1.1 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.5 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.6 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.0 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.5 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.2 nm SE Nisato Station
2.8 nm N Fujisaki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016