Inada, Japan Page

Other names: 稲田,イナダ,いなだ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6036 Longitude 140.4881 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60209

Weather Charts


Inada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsugae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Daikancho (0.4 nm)
Kitayokocho (0.5 nm)
Minamiyokocho (0.5 nm)
Kitakawarakecho (0.5 nm)
Tawaramoto (0.2 nm)
Takasaki (0.2 nm)
Watokumachi (0.4 nm)
Waizumi (0.5 nm)
Noda (0.5 nm)
Katada (0.5 nm)
Miyakawa (0.6 nm)
Jotokita (0.3 nm)
Joto-chuo (0.3 nm)
Joto (0.4 nm)
Ekimaecho (0.4 nm)
Omachi (0.5 nm)
Tonosaki (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 49 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Hirosaki Station
0.7 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.7 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.7 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.0 nm SW Tohoku Women's College
1.0 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.1 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.0 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.2 nm N Naijōshi Station
1.1 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
1.1 nm W Hirosaki Castle
1.2 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.4 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.7 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.8 nm SE Nisato Station
2.2 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.4 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.6 nm S Matsukitai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:05 2016