Omachi, Japan Page

Other names: 大町,Ōmachi,オオマチ,おおまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5965 Longitude 140.4828 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62659

Weather Charts


Omachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ekimaecho,Kojimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinakawamachi (0.2 nm)
Miyukicho (0.3 nm)
Dotemachi (0.4 nm)
Tomita (0.4 nm)
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Daikancho (0.3 nm)
Kitakawarakecho (0.4 nm)
Inada (0.5 nm)
Minamiyokocho (0.5 nm)
Matsugae (0.6 nm)
Joto (0.3 nm) Minamiomachi (0.3 nm)
Matsumorimachi (0.3 nm)
Otomicho (0.4 nm)
Tomitamachi (0.5 nm)
Toriage (0.6 nm)
Minamitomitamachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 48 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Hirosaki Station
0.4 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.5 nm SW Tohoku Women's College
0.5 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.7 nm W Hirokōshita Station
0.9 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.9 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.0 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.1 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.0 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
1.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.8 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.7 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.9 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.3 nm S Matsukitai Station
1.8 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016