Joto, Japan Page

Other names: Jōtō,ジョウトウ,城東,じょうとう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5968 Longitude 140.4896 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61781

Weather Charts


Joto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omachi (0.3 nm)
Ekimaecho (0.3 nm)
Kojimachi (0.4 nm)
Ekimae (0.4 nm)
Matsumorimachi (0.5 nm)
Daikancho (0.5 nm)
Otomicho (0.6 nm)
Joto-chuo (0.3 nm)
Inada (0.4 nm)
Jotokita (0.5 nm)
Matsugae (0.6 nm)
Takasaki (0.6 nm)
Tawaramoto (0.6 nm)
Tonosaki (0.2 nm)
Sanpinai (0.4 nm)
Toyoda (0.5 nm)
Minamiomachi (0.3 nm)
Kawasaki (0.4 nm)
Toriage (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.2 nm NW Hirosaki Station
0.7 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
0.7 nm SW Tohoku Women's College
0.7 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
0.8 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.0 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.0 nm W Hirokōshita Station
1.2 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.3 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.3 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.4 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.6 nm N Naijōshi Station
1.3 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
1.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.8 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm E Nisato Station
2.0 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.2 nm S Matsukitai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016