Minamiomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 南大町,ミナミオオマチ,Minamiōmachi,みなみおおまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5925 Longitude 140.4846 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61781

Weather Charts


Minamiomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamiomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamiomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kojimachi,Matsumorimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otomicho (0.2 nm)
Shinakawamachi (0.3 nm)
Miyukicho (0.4 nm)
Tomita (0.5 nm)
Tominocho (0.5 nm)
Omachi (0.3 nm)
Ekimaecho (0.4 nm)
Joto (0.3 nm)
Ekimae (0.5 nm)
Daikancho (0.6 nm)
Kawasaki (0.4 nm)
Tonosaki (0.5 nm)
Sanpinai (0.5 nm)
Toriage (0.3 nm)
Tomitamachi (0.3 nm)
Minamitomitamachi (0.4 nm)
Kitazono (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.4 nm N Hirosaki Station
0.3 nm SW Tohoku Women's College
0.7 nm NW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
0.7 nm W Hirokōshita Station
0.8 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.8 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.0 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.9 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.1 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.1 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.3 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
1.5 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.7 nm S Koguriyama Station
1.9 nm N Naijōshi Station
2.0 nm S Matsukitai Station
1.7 nm E Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016