Toyoda, Japan Page

Other names: トヨダ,とよだ,豊田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5953 Longitude 140.5004 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57776

Weather Charts


Toyoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanpinai (0.3 nm)
Tonosaki (0.3 nm)
Kawasaki (0.5 nm)
Joto (0.5 nm)
Inada (0.7 nm)
Minamiomachi (0.7 nm)
Toriage (0.8 nm)
Takada (0.3 nm)
Joto-chuo (0.4 nm)
Suehiro (0.5 nm)
Den'en (0.6 nm)
Jotokita (0.7 nm)
Takasaki (0.8 nm)
Fukuda (0.9 nm)
Waizumi (1.0 nm)
Nisato (0.7 nm)
Waseda (0.8 nm)
Ogimachi (0.5 nm)
Kadoke (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
0.4 nm S Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
0.6 nm W Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.7 nm W Hirosaki Station
1.0 nm SE Nisato Station
1.1 nm W Tohoku Women's College
1.6 nm N Naijōshi Station
1.3 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.4 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.5 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.5 nm W Hirokōshita Station
1.7 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.0 nm S Koguriyama Station
1.6 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.9 nm SW Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm S Matsukitai Station
1.7 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
1.8 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:25 2016