Suehiro, Japan Page

Other names: すえひろ,スエヒロ,末広

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6037 Longitude 140.5027 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 10E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56508

Weather Charts


Suehiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suehiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suehiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Den'en
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joto-chuo (0.4 nm)
Jotokita (0.4 nm)
Takasaki (0.6 nm)
Waizumi (0.6 nm)
Inada (0.7 nm)
Joto (0.7 nm)
Katada (0.8 nm)
Matsugae (0.8 nm)
Sakaizeki (0.8 nm) Fukuda (0.4 nm)
Waseda (0.5 nm)
Fukumura (0.7 nm)
Nisato (0.8 nm)
Takada (0.2 nm)
Toyoda (0.5 nm)
Tonosaki (0.6 nm)
Sanpinai (0.7 nm)
Ogimachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm S Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
0.9 nm W Hirosaki Station
0.9 nm SW Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.1 nm N Naijōshi Station
1.3 nm SE Nisato Station
1.4 nm SW Tohoku Women's College
1.3 nm W Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.4 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.6 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.7 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
1.9 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.8 nm W Hirosaki Castle
2.0 nm SE Tachita Station
2.0 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.1 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.9 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm S Koguriyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016