Minamiyokocho, Japan Page

Other names: ミナミヨコチョウ,Minamiyokochō,みなみよこちょう,南横町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6037 Longitude 140.4774 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61133

Weather Charts


Minamiyokocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamiyokocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamiyokocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kitakawarakecho,Tokudacho,Daikancho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyakkomachi (0.2 nm)
Higashinagamachi (0.3 nm)
Shinkajimachi (0.3 nm)
Mototeramachi (0.3 nm)
Kitayokocho (0.3 nm)
Sannocho (0.4 nm)
Noda (0.4 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.4 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.4 nm)
Tamogimachi (0.5 nm)
Negimachi (0.5 nm)
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Tawaramoto (0.4 nm)
Dotemachi (0.3 nm)
Ekimaecho (0.4 nm)
Shinakawamachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 50 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.3 nm SW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.4 nm SE Hirosaki Station
0.6 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.6 nm W Hirosaki Castle
0.8 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
0.9 nm S Tohoku Women's College
0.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.8 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.2 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.3 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.6 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.4 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.4 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.4 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.4 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.2 nm SE Nisato Station
2.7 nm S Matsukitai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:53 2016