Tamachi, Japan Page

Other names: タマチ,田町,たまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6143 Longitude 140.4780 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59995

Weather Charts


Tamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tamogimachi,Negimachi,Hachimancho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashijohoku (0.3 nm)
Kobitocho (0.3 nm)
Nishijohoku (0.3 nm)
Kamenokomachi (0.4 nm)
Kuranushicho (0.5 nm)
Bakurocho (0.4 nm)
Miyazono (0.3 nm)
Mukaitonose (0.5 nm)
Aoyama (0.6 nm)
Miyakawa (0.3 nm)
Watokumachi (0.4 nm)
Sannocho (0.3 nm)
Kitayokocho (0.4 nm)
Noda (0.3 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.3 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.4 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
0.9 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.0 nm S Hirosaki Station
0.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.0 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.4 nm S Hirokōshita Station
1.4 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.5 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.9 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.8 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.8 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.6 nm N Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.5 nm SE Nisato Station
3.0 nm S Koguriyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016