Kamenokomachi, Japan Page

Other names: Kamenokōmachi,カメノコウマチ,亀甲町,かめのこうまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6112 Longitude 140.4709 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59954

Weather Charts


Kamenokomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenokomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenokomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuranushicho,Kobitocho,Nagasakacho,Sasamoricho,Bakurocho,Wakadocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishijohoku (0.2 nm)
Higashijohoku (0.3 nm)
Kasugacho (0.3 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.4 nm)
Miyazono (0.4 nm)
Hachimancho (0.4 nm)
Negimachi (0.2 nm)
Sannocho (0.3 nm)
Tamogimachi (0.3 nm)
Tamachi (0.4 nm)
Higashinagamachi (0.3 nm)
Mototeramachi (0.4 nm)
Hyakkomachi (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
0.2 nm SE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.4 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
0.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.7 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.1 nm S Hirokōshita Station
1.0 nm SE Hirosaki Station
1.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.4 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.6 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.6 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.4 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.1 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.9 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.9 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.9 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.9 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm SE Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016