Kasugacho, Japan Page

Other names: かすがちょう,Kasugachō,カスガチョウ,春日町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6148 Longitude 140.4664 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58913

Weather Charts


Kasugacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasugacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasugacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wakadocho,Bakurocho,Sakaemachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon'yamachi (0.2 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.4 nm)
Wadacho (0.4 nm)
Hamanomachi-nishi (0.5 nm)
Hamanomachi-higashi (0.5 nm) Nishijohoku (0.2 nm)
Kobitocho (0.3 nm)
Higashijohoku (0.3 nm)
Miyazono (0.4 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.4 nm)
Negimachi (0.4 nm)
Hachimancho (0.4 nm)
Kamenokomachi (0.3 nm)
Kuranushicho (0.4 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.4 nm)
Gojikkokumachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 39
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
0.5 nm S Hirosaki Castle
0.6 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.5 nm SE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.0 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm S Hirokōshita Station
1.3 nm SE Hirosaki Station
1.6 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.9 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.9 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.7 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.5 nm E Naijōshi Station
2.3 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.2 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.2 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.9 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:42 2016