Kinkogaku, Japan Page

Other names: 琴湖岳,きんこがく,キンコガク

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0257 Longitude 140.3306 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2584

Weather Charts


Kinkogaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinkogaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinkogaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jusan (0.3 nm)
Fukatsu (0.4 nm)
Hagurozaki (0.5 nm)
Sotomeyachi (1.6 nm)
Yoshino (1.6 nm)
Aiuchi (1.8 nm)
Iwai (2.1 nm)
Tsuyukusa (2.1 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (2.5 nm)
Isono (2.9 nm)
Sagisaka (2.9 nm)
Isomatsu (3.3 nm)
Yamanoi (3.4 nm)
Wakimoto Bokujo (3.4 nm)
Mitori Bokujo (2.6 nm) Tsukodo (0.2 nm)
Kuriyama (1.6 nm)
Fukasawa (2.3 nm)
Gongen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 70
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 49 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 50 nm E 112 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S 41st parallel north
5.3 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
6.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.2 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
6.0 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
6.7 nm SE Fukōda Station
7.1 nm SE Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:14 2016