Gongen, Japan Page

Other names: 権現,ごんげん,ゴンゲン

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9912 Longitude 140.3643 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6252

Weather Charts


Gongen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukasawa (0.4 nm)
Kuriyama (1.1 nm)
Tsukodo (2.5 nm)
Kinkogaku (2.6 nm)
Jusan (2.9 nm)
Fukatsu (3.0 nm)
Hagurozaki (3.0 nm)
Mitori Bokujo (3.3 nm)
Wakamiya (1.5 nm)
Takeda (1.9 nm)
Koganeishi (2.6 nm)
Shimotakane (2.7 nm)
Yamazaki (0.5 nm)
Tomiyachicho (0.5 nm)
Toyotomicho (1.2 nm)
Nakanagadoro (1.9 nm)
Sharikicho (2.4 nm)
Nagadoro (2.6 nm)
Shimosharikicho (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 67
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 51 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 110 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W 41st parallel north
3.9 nm SW Takayama Inari Shrine
3.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.8 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
3.9 nm E Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
4.2 nm SE Fukōda Station
4.5 nm SE Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016