Yamazaki, Japan Page

Other names: ヤマザキ,山崎,やまざき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9856 Longitude 140.3714 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6426

Weather Charts


Yamazaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamazaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamazaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tomiyachicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukasawa (0.8 nm)
Kuriyama (1.6 nm)
Gongen (0.5 nm)
Tsukodo (3.0 nm)
Kinkogaku (3.0 nm)
Wakamiya (1.3 nm)
Takeda (1.5 nm)
Koganeishi (2.4 nm)
Shimotakane (2.5 nm)
Takane (2.4 nm)
Okihara (2.6 nm)
Toyotomicho (0.8 nm)
Nakanagadoro (1.5 nm)
Sharikicho (2.1 nm)
Nagadoro (2.2 nm)
Shimosharikicho (2.6 nm)
Tamogi (2.9 nm)
Fukuura (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 66
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 51 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 110 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W 41st parallel north
3.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.4 nm E Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
3.9 nm SW Takayama Inari Shrine
3.8 nm SE Fukōda Station
3.6 nm E Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
4.0 nm SE Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016