Wakamiya, Japan Page

Other names: ワカミヤ,わかみや,若宮

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9988 Longitude 140.3953 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5826

Weather Charts


Wakamiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakamiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakamiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamazaki (1.3 nm)
Tomiyachicho (1.5 nm)
Gongen (1.5 nm)
Fukasawa (1.8 nm)
Hanamochi (1.7 nm)
Nunobiki (2.1 nm)
Karasaki (2.3 nm)
Imaizumi (2.2 nm)
Koganeishi (1.1 nm)
Shimotakane (1.2 nm)
Okihara (1.3 nm)
Takane (1.3 nm)
Usuichi (1.6 nm)
Tobiishi (1.6 nm)
Kamitakane (1.6 nm)
Obetsu (2.0 nm)
Takeda (1.4 nm)
Nakanagadoro (2.1 nm)
Toyotomicho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm E 66
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 50 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 111 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm E Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
2.9 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
3.5 nm SE Fukōda Station
4.0 nm SE Ōzawanai Station
3.6 nm W 41st parallel north
4.9 nm SE Kawakura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:57 2016