Usuichi, Japan Page

Other names: うすいち,ウスイチ,薄市

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0138 Longitude 140.4246 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5303

Weather Charts


Usuichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tobiishi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okihara (0.3 nm)
Wakamiya (1.6 nm)
Hanamochi (0.3 nm)
Imaizumi (1.0 nm)
Nunobiki (0.9 nm)
Kamiyama (1.1 nm)
Karasaki (1.3 nm)
Ota (2.5 nm)
Otayama (2.5 nm)
Yamanoi (2.7 nm)
Koganeishi (0.6 nm)
Shimotakane (0.7 nm)
Takane (1.1 nm)
Kamitakane (1.5 nm)
Obetsu (2.1 nm)
Mukaimachi (2.5 nm)
Takeda (2.5 nm)
Nakasato (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm S 144 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm E 67
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 48 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 113 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
2.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.0 nm S Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
3.8 nm S Fukōda Station
4.5 nm S Ōzawanai Station
4.2 nm SE Tsugaru Peninsula
5.3 nm S Kawakura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:31 2016