Mukaimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 向町,ムカイマチ,むかいまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9726 Longitude 140.4351 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8648

Weather Charts


Mukaimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takeda (1.6 nm) Obetsu (0.4 nm)
Kamitakane (1.0 nm)
Takane (1.5 nm)
Shimotakane (1.9 nm)
Koganeishi (2.0 nm)
Tobiishi (2.3 nm)
Miyanosawa (1.0 nm) Nakasato (0.2 nm)
Hadachi (0.4 nm)
Miyakawa (0.5 nm)
Gorin (0.5 nm)
Hachiman (1.1 nm)
Fukoda (1.0 nm)
Fukuura (1.7 nm)
Osawanai (2.0 nm)
Toyooka (2.0 nm)
Tomino (2.3 nm)
Ashino (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm E 63
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 50 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 110 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
0.5 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
1.0 nm NE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
1.3 nm S Fukōda Station
1.9 nm S Ōzawanai Station
2.8 nm S Kawakura Station
2.3 nm E Tsugaru Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:07 2016