Hadachi, Japan Page

Other names: 派立,ハダチ,はだち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9672 Longitude 140.4403 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8648

Weather Charts


Hadachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakasato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyakawa (0.4 nm)
Fukuura (1.6 nm)
Takeda (1.9 nm)
Tamogi (2.2 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.4 nm)
Obetsu (0.8 nm)
Kamitakane (1.4 nm)
Takane (1.9 nm)
Shimotakane (2.2 nm)
Koganeishi (2.4 nm)
Miyanosawa (0.7 nm) Gorin (0.3 nm)
Fukoda (0.7 nm)
Hachiman (0.8 nm)
Osawanai (1.7 nm)
Toyooka (1.8 nm)
Tomino (2.1 nm)
Ashino (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm E 62
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 51 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 110 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
0.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm S Fukōda Station
1.1 nm NE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
1.6 nm S Ōzawanai Station
2.5 nm S Kawakura Station
2.0 nm E Tsugaru Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016