Karasaki, Japan Page

Other names: からさき,唐崎,カラサキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0340 Longitude 140.4140 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4385

Weather Charts


Karasaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karasaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karasaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitori Bokujo (1.5 nm) Ota (1.2 nm)
Otayama (1.3 nm)
Yamanoi (1.4 nm)
Katsuragawa (2.4 nm)
Imaizumi (0.5 nm)
Kamiyama (0.5 nm)
Fujinomori (2.6 nm)
Nunobiki (0.4 nm)
Hanamochi (1.0 nm)
Usuichi (1.3 nm)
Okihara (1.4 nm)
Tobiishi (1.5 nm)
Koganeishi (1.8 nm)
Shimotakane (2.0 nm)
Takane (2.3 nm)
Wakamiya (2.3 nm)
Kamitakane (2.8 nm)
Obetsu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm S 144 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm E 69
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 47 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 114 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
4.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.3 nm S Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
5.1 nm S Fukōda Station
5.7 nm S Ōzawanai Station
5.4 nm SE Tsugaru Peninsula
4.9 nm SW 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:47 2016