Isomatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 磯松,イソマツ,いそまつ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0799 Longitude 140.3242 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2041

Weather Charts


Isomatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isomatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isomatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yamanoi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakimoto Bokujo (0.2 nm)
Akagawa (0.5 nm)
Wakimoto (0.7 nm)
Isobe (0.9 nm)
Nowaki (1.1 nm)
Orito (2.3 nm)
Sagisaka (0.6 nm)
Furudate Bokujo (0.9 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (1.6 nm)
Isono (0.3 nm)
Sotomeyachi (1.7 nm)
Iwai (1.9 nm)
Aiuchi (2.0 nm)
Yoshino (2.2 nm)
Tsuyukusa (2.2 nm)
Hagurozaki (2.7 nm)
Fukatsu (2.9 nm)
Jusan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm S 141 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 75
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 47 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 61 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S 41st parallel north
8.5 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
8.1 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
8.3 nm NE Minmaya Station
8.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.7 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
9.4 nm SE Fukōda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016