Iwai Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: ぼくじょう,岩井牧場,牧場,ボクジョウ,Bokujō,Iwai Bokujō,いわいぼくじょう,イワイボクジョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0634 Longitude 140.3530 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2356

Weather Charts


Iwai Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwai Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwai Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagisaka (1.1 nm)
Sotomeyachi (1.4 nm)
Isono (1.4 nm)
Wakimoto Bokujo (1.6 nm)
Isomatsu (1.6 nm)
Yamanoi (1.7 nm)
Furudate Bokujo (1.2 nm)
Wakimoto (2.1 nm)
Akagawa (2.0 nm)
Katsuragawa (1.1 nm)
Mitori Bokujo (1.8 nm)
Iwai (0.4 nm)
Aiuchi (0.7 nm)
Tsuyukusa (0.7 nm)
Yoshino (0.9 nm)
Hagurozaki (2.0 nm)
Jusan (2.2 nm)
Fukatsu (2.2 nm)
Kinkogaku (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm S 142 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm E 73
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 47 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 62 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW 41st parallel north
6.5 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
6.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.7 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
7.1 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
7.8 nm SE Fukōda Station
8.3 nm SE Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:47 2016