Sotomeyachi, Japan Page

Other names: 五月女萢,ソトメヤチ,そとめやち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0518 Longitude 140.3260 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1696

Weather Charts


Sotomeyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotomeyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotomeyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isono (1.4 nm)
Sagisaka (1.4 nm)
Isomatsu (1.7 nm)
Yamanoi (1.8 nm)
Wakimoto Bokujo (1.8 nm)
Furudate Bokujo (2.0 nm)
Akagawa (2.2 nm)
Wakimoto (2.4 nm)
Isobe (2.5 nm)
Aiuchi (1.0 nm)
Yoshino (1.1 nm)
Iwai (1.2 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (1.4 nm)
Tsuyukusa (1.5 nm)
Hagurozaki (1.0 nm)
Fukatsu (1.2 nm)
Jusan (1.2 nm)
Kinkogaku (1.6 nm)
Tsukodo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm S 138 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 73
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 48 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 63 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S 41st parallel north
6.8 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
6.9 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
7.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.4 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
8.0 nm SE Fukōda Station
8.4 nm SE Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:20 2016