Tsuyukusa, Japan Page

Other names: つゆくさ,露草,ツユクサ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0530 Longitude 140.3586 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2717

Weather Charts


Tsuyukusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuyukusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuyukusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwai (0.4 nm)
Yoshino (0.5 nm)
Aiuchi (0.5 nm)
Sotomeyachi (1.5 nm)
Hagurozaki (1.7 nm)
Jusan (1.9 nm)
Fukatsu (1.9 nm)
Isono (2.0 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (0.7 nm)
Sagisaka (1.7 nm)
Furudate Bokujo (1.9 nm)
Wakimoto Bokujo (2.3 nm)
Isomatsu (2.2 nm)
Katsuragawa (1.1 nm)
Mitori Bokujo (1.3 nm)
Otayama (1.8 nm)
Yamanoi (2.1 nm)
Kinkogaku (2.1 nm)
Tsukodo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm S 141 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm E 72
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 47 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 50 nm E 114 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW 41st parallel north
5.9 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
6.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.5 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
7.2 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
7.2 nm SE Fukōda Station
7.7 nm SE Ōzawanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016