Wakimoto Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: ワキモトボクジョウ,Wakimoto Bokujō,Bokujō,わきもとぼくじょう,脇元牧場,ボクジョウ,ぼくじょう,牧場

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0825 Longitude 140.3274 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2243

Weather Charts


Wakimoto Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakimoto Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakimoto Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamanoi (0.2 nm) Akagawa (0.4 nm)
Wakimoto (0.5 nm)
Isobe (0.7 nm)
Nowaki (1.0 nm)
Orito (2.3 nm)
Hamano (2.9 nm)
Furudate Bokujo (0.7 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (1.6 nm)
Isomatsu (0.2 nm)
Isono (0.5 nm)
Sagisaka (0.6 nm)
Sotomeyachi (1.8 nm)
Iwai (1.9 nm)
Aiuchi (2.0 nm)
Yoshino (2.3 nm)
Tsuyukusa (2.3 nm)
Hagurozaki (2.9 nm)
Fukatsu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm S 141 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 75
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 46 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 61 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S 41st parallel north
8.7 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
8.1 nm NE Minmaya Station
8.1 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
8.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.7 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
10.3 nm N Seikan Tunnel Tappi Shakō Line


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016