Orito, Japan Page

Other names: 折戸,おりと,オリト

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.1135 Longitude 140.2991 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 17' 57E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1936

Weather Charts


Orito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitamae (1.4 nm) Hamano (0.9 nm)
Kodomari (1.1 nm)
Oyama-nagane (1.1 nm)
Sunayama (1.3 nm)
Furudate Bokujo (2.7 nm) Nowaki (1.3 nm)
Isobe (1.5 nm)
Wakimoto (1.8 nm)
Akagawa (1.9 nm)
Yamanoi (2.2 nm)
Isomatsu (2.3 nm)
Wakimoto Bokujo (2.3 nm)
Isono (2.6 nm)
Sagisaka (2.8 nm)
Sotomeyachi (3.9 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (3.9 nm)
Iwai (4.1 nm)
Aiuchi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm S 141 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 45 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm E 78
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 60 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S 41st parallel north
8.7 nm N Seikan Tunnel Tappi Shakō Line
8.9 nm N Tappi-Kaitei Station
7.9 nm NE Minmaya Station
8.2 nm NW Tōya Maru
8.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
10.5 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:38 2016