Kashiwa-tamamizu, Japan Page

Other names: 柏玉水,かしわたまみず,カシワタマミズ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8097 Longitude 140.4048 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30036

Weather Charts


Kashiwa-tamamizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwa-tamamizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwa-tamamizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasunuma (0.5 nm)
Matsubara (0.6 nm)
Chiyomachi (0.9 nm)
Kamimachi (0.9 nm)
Yachinaka (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-ashinuma (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-kawayoke (1.1 nm)
Ashiya (1.0 nm)
Jumonji (0.5 nm)
Kashiwa-ise (0.6 nm)
Komagari (0.9 nm)
Hiroyachi (0.7 nm)
Kinda (0.9 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (1.0 nm)
Ubashima (1.0 nm)
Chikaoka (0.9 nm)
Okinakano (1.2 nm)
Fukushima (1.3 nm)
Kashiwa-kamikokawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 52
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Kizukuri Station
1.7 nm E Tachineputa Museum
2.0 nm E Goshogawara Station
2.3 nm SW Nakata Station
2.4 nm E Togawa Station
3.4 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.4 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:03 2016