Kashiwa-ise, Japan Page

Other names: カシワイセ,柏稲盛,かしわいせ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8042 Longitude 140.4170 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31672

Weather Charts


Kashiwa-ise Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwa-ise Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashiwa-ise Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jumonji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kashiwa-tamamizu (0.6 nm)
Hiroyachi (0.8 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (1.0 nm)
Komagari (0.7 nm)
Itabashi (0.9 nm)
Ashiya (1.2 nm)
Tagawa (1.4 nm)
Kashiwa-shimokokawa (0.7 nm)
Kashiwa-sagisaka (0.7 nm)
Numata (0.8 nm)
Uosumazu (1.1 nm)
Chikaoka (0.3 nm)
Kashiwa-kamikokawa (0.7 nm)
Kinda (0.7 nm)
Tsuruno (0.9 nm)
Ubashima (0.9 nm)
Fukushima (1.0 nm)
Shimomachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Tachineputa Museum
1.3 nm W Kizukuri Station
1.4 nm E Goshogawara Station
2.0 nm NE Togawa Station
2.9 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.6 nm SW Nakata Station
3.0 nm E Gonōkōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:10 2016