Kinda, Japan Page

Other names: きんだ,キンダ,金田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7955 Longitude 140.4066 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31569

Weather Charts


Kinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ubashima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiroyachi (0.2 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (0.4 nm)
Okinakano (0.6 nm)
Yoda (0.8 nm)
Sasaki (0.9 nm)
Moritacho-kamiaino (1.0 nm)
Kashiwa-ise (0.7 nm)
Jumonji (0.8 nm)
Kashiwa-tamamizu (0.9 nm)
Matsubara (0.9 nm)
Chikaoka (0.5 nm)
Kashiwa-kamikokawa (0.6 nm)
Fukushima (0.4 nm)
Tsuruno (0.5 nm)
Shimomachi (0.6 nm)
Kamihadachi (1.0 nm)
Konakano (1.1 nm)
Kashiwa-kuwanokita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Kizukuri Station
1.9 nm NE Tachineputa Museum
2.0 nm W Nakata Station
2.0 nm NE Goshogawara Station
2.6 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.6 nm NE Togawa Station
3.9 nm S Tsurudomari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016