Yoda, Japan Page

Other names: Yōda,ようだ,ヨウダ,栄田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7919 Longitude 140.3901 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31465

Weather Charts


Yoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moritacho-kamiaino (0.2 nm)
Tomioka (0.5 nm)
Moritacho-shimoaino (0.9 nm)
Urushidate (1.0 nm)
Kamimachi (0.8 nm)
Matsubara (0.9 nm)
Chiyomachi (1.2 nm)
Hasunuma (1.3 nm)
Yachinaka (1.3 nm)
Okinakano (0.3 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (0.4 nm)
Hiroyachi (0.7 nm)
Ubashima (0.7 nm)
Fukushima (0.8 nm)
Kinda (0.8 nm)
Shimomachi (1.0 nm)
Sasaki (0.4 nm)
Konakano (0.8 nm)
Myodozaki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Kizukuri Station
1.2 nm W Nakata Station
2.4 nm W Mutsu-Morita Station
2.7 nm NE Tachineputa Museum
2.9 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.8 nm E Goshogawara Station
3.4 nm NE Togawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016